×

PC Control These demos and projects allow the robot to be controlled via a computer.

ArbotiX Commander Control - These demos and projects control the Robot using the ArbotiX Commander, the handheld Arduino based remote control.

Direct Control - These demos and projects control the Robot directly from sensors connected directly to the Robot's control board.

Pose Control - These demos and projects allow you to create and playback a sequence of poses.

Serial Control - These demos and projects control the robot using a serial packet protocol.

Standalone - These demos and projects are deisgned to let your robot function without a computer or additional microcontroller.

Wireless Control - These demos and projects allow you to control the robot wirelessly - usually by replacing the Serial Connection with XBee modules.

Reference - These articles have technical details regarding the control and operation of the robot.

×

More info here

Antsy Assembly Guide

b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_AntsyComplete.jpg

Tools Needed

  1. 2.5mm Hex driver (included)
  2. 1.5mm Hex driver (included)
  3. Pliers
  4. Hammer


Kit Parts

1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_topPlate.jpg
Top Plate
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_bottomPlate.jpg
Bottom Plate
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_topDeck.jpg
Top Deck
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_duinoCover.jpg
duino Cover
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_batteryPlate.jpg
Battery Plate
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_centerRailBack.jpg
Center Rail (Back)
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_centerRailFront.jpg
Center Rail (Front)
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_centerServoHornSpacer.jpg
Center Servo Horn Spacer
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_centerLinkages.jpg
Center Linkage
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_sideRailLinkageHorn.jpg
Side Rail Linkage Horn
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_sideRail.jpg
Side Rail
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_railLinkage.jpg
Side Rail Linkage
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_railLinkageShim.jpg
Side Rail Linkage Shim
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_centerLeg.jpg
Center Leg
4x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_cornerLeg.jpg
Corner Leg
4x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_legTopPlate.jpg
Leg Top Plate
4x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_legBottomPlate.jpg
Leg Bottom Plate
4x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_legBottomShim.jpg
Leg Bottom Shim
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_headPlate.jpg
Head Plate
1x b_500_500_16777215_00_http___www.trossenrobotics.com_resize_Shared_images_PImages_rgsensorshield_RG-SENSOR-c.jpg
Sensor Shield
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_parts_geekduino.jpg
Geekduino
3x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_parts_rg-servo.jpg
RobotGeek 180° Servo
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_parts_rg-side-bracket.jpg
RobotGeek Servo Side Bracket
6x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_parts_sensorCable.jpg
Sensor Cable
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_rg-buzzer-a.jpg
RobotGeek Buzzer
1x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_irRecv-b.jpg
RobotGeek IR Receiver
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_RG-LIGHT-A.jpg
RobotGeek Light Sensor
2x b_500_500_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_parts_nuLED-b.jpg
RobotGeek LED Driver
1x foam
Foam
1x power harness
DC Power Harness
1x power harness
Lithium Ion Battery with Charger

The following hardware is required to build the kit. You may have received extra parts with your kit.

15x pemNut.jpg
Pem Nut
M3 Threading
2x M3 nut
Hex Nut
M3
24x nut-m2.jpg
Hex Nut
M2
44x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
4x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 15
14x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 20
2x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 25
16x washer-m3.jpg
M3 Washer

13x m3spacer.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 3
2x spacer-m3-75.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 5mm
57x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 6
40x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8
30x bolt-m3-med.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 10
2x bolt-m3-long.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 12
14x bolt-m3-long.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 14
36x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 4
32x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 6
2x m2*5 bolt
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 12
16x m3plasticbushing-small.jpg
Plastic Bushing
M3
4x plasticbushing-small.jpg
Plastic Bushing
M2
5x ziptie.jpg
Ziptie

6x smallToe.jpg
Rubber Foot





Pre Step: Peel Your Plastic

Some of your plastic pieces will have paper masking on one or both sides. Peel the masking paper off before getting started.

There also may be some dust on your parts. This is from the laser cutting manufacturing process. It is harmless and can be cleaned up by wiping with a rag or being washed with water.

Each plastic piece will have 2 sides - a matte side and a glossy side. When you're assembling your kit, the matte side should point up while the glossy side should point down.

Step 1: Hammer in your Pem Nuts

15x pemNut.jpg
Pem Nut
M3 Threading

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_Pem1.jpg
Pem1.jpg Pem2.jpg Pem3.jpg Pem4.jpg Pem5.jpg antsyLegs-1.jpg
  1. Hammer 2x Pem Nuts into the Bottom Plate
  2. Hammer 2x Pem Nuts into the Center Rail (Front)
  3. Hammer a Pem Nut into all 4 of the Leg Bottom Plates
  4. Hammer a Pem Nut into both of the Side Rail Linkages
  5. Hammer 5x Pem Nuts into the Top Plate
  6. Hammer in Pem Nuts from the opposite side of each of the Center Legs, mirroring each other.

    Pay attention to this step, as orienting these incorrectly can cause unnecessary wear and tear on your robot!

Step 2: Assemble the Corner Legs

6x smallToe.jpg
Rubber Foot

4x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 15
8x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
8x m3spacer.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 3
16x bolt-m3-med.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 10

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyLegs-2.jpg
antsyLegs-2.jpg antsyLegs-3.jpg antsyLegs-4.jpg antsyLegs-5.jpg antsyLegs-6.jpg antsyLegs-7.jpg
  1. Slide the Rubber feet onto all six of the legs as shown.
  2. Slot the Bottom Leg Plate onto the bottom of the four corner legs as shown.
  3. Slide the Bottom Leg Shim on top of the Bottom Leg Plate, lining up the holes.
  4. Place 1 x 15mm Standoff in the hexagonal cutout in the Bottom Leg Shim, and hold in place by finger tightening an M3 bolt through the Bottom Leg Plate into the Standoff.
  5. On either side of the leg, attach 1 x 10mm Standoff to the Bottom Leg Plate and Shim by running 1 x M3*10 Bolt up through the bottom.
  6. Slot the Top Leg Plate onto the top of the four corner legs. You should now remove the temporary bolt, as the shim and top plate will hold the 15mm standoff in place. Slide 1 x M3*3mm Spacer between the Top Leg Plate and your 10mm Standoff and attach with 1 x M3*10 Bolt each.

Step 3: Assemble the Center Rail

2x bolt-m3-long.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 14
2x spacer-m3-75.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 5mm
2x M3 nut
Hex Nut
M3

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyCenterRail-1.jpg
antsyCenterRail-1.jpg antsyCenterRail-2.jpg antsyCenterRail-3.jpg
  1. Run 2 x M3*14 Bolts through the Center Rail (Back), and slide a 5mm Spacer on each of them.
  2. Place the unthreaded holes of your Center Legs over these bolts and spacers, with the flush pem nut side facing away from the rail.
  3. Thread the bolts through the pem nuts in the Center Rail (Front) so that the legs are still free moving between the rails. Top off the bolts with 2 x M3 Nuts, Making sure to leave the legs free to move.

Step 4: Build the Side Rails

8x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8
4x bolt-m3-med.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 10
4x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
4x
m3plasticbushing-small.jpg
M3 Plastic Bushing
4x washer-m3.jpg
M3 Washer


b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyRails-1.jpg
antsyRails-1.jpg antsyRails-2.jpg antsyRails-3.jpg antsyRails-4.jpg antsyRails-5.jpg antsyRails-6.jpg
  1. Layout your rails so that they mirror each other.
  2. Attach 2 x 10mm Standoffs to the bottom of each rail with 2 x M3*8 Bolts.
  3. Attach the Side Rail Linkage (the one with the pem nut) to the standoffs on each rail using 2 x M3*8 Bolts.
  4. Prep 4 x M3*10 Bolts with an M3 Washer and M3 Bushing each as shown.
  5. Run the assembled bolts through the top of your rails into the pem nut on the Bottom Leg Plate of your four legs.
  6. When complete, you should have two rails with two legs each that mirror each other as depicted in the last picture in this section.

Step 5: Mount your Servos to the Body

24x nut-m2.jpg
Hex Nut
M2
16x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 6

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_centerServo.jpg
centerServo.jpg lrServo.jpg antsyServos-1.jpg antsyServos-2.jpg antsyServos-3.jpg antsyServos-4.jpg
  1. Prep 1 x RobotGeek 180 Servo with 4 x M2 Nuts in the location shown in the first image. This is your Center Servo.
  2. Prep 2 x RobotGeek 180 Servos with 8 x M2 Nuts each in the locations shown in the second image. These are your Left and Right Servos.
  3. Attach the RobotGeek Side Servo Bracket to the bottom side of the Top Plate, oriented Front to back as depicted, using 4 x M2*6 Bolts and 4 x M2 Nuts.

    MIND THE ORIENTATION OF THE DECK. Make sure you have attached the Side Servo Bracket to the bottom side of the Top Plate as shown, or you will need to reassemble your robot to be able to mount your Geekduino! Pay attention now, save yourself a headache later.

  4. Attach the Center Servo to the Side Bracket as shown, horn facing the back of the Top Deck.
  5. Place your Side Servos in the slots on either side of your Center horn, running the servo cables through the slots so that all of your cables run to the top of the Top Plate.
  6. Fasten the Side Servos to the Top Plate with 8 x M2*6 Bolts.

Step 6: Build out the Internals and Attach the Top and Bottom Plates

6x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 20
12x washer-m3.jpg
M3 Washer

8x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 6
6x bolt-m3-med.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 10
12x bolt-m3-long.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 14
12x
m3plasticbushing-small.jpg
M3 Plastic Bushing

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyServos-5.jpg
antsyServos-5.jpg antsyTopBottom-1.jpg antsyTopBottom-2.jpg antsyTopBottom-3.jpg antsyTopBottom-4.jpg boltBushing.jpg antsyTopBottom-5.jpg antsyTopBottom-6.jpg antsyTopBottom-7.jpg
  1. Attach 6 x 20mm Standoffs with 2 x M3 Washers each to the bottom of the Top Deck using 6 x M3*10 Bolts in the locations shown.
  2. Attach your Power Harness Switch to the Top Plate and run your harness wires around the outside of the inset standoff as shown. You can use a zip tie to keep it tidy.

    If you intend to shell Antsy, instead of attaching your Power Harness Switch to the Top Plate, attach it to the Bottom Plate so that it can be accessed from the bottom of the robot.

  3. Run the DC Barrel Plug end of the Power Harness through the center of your Center Rail, and slot the Center Rail into the Top Plate as shown. Mind the orientation of your legs, pem nut flush side should be facing the back of the Top Plate.
  4. Slot the Bottom Plate onto the bottom of the Center Rail and attach the Bottom Plate to your Left and Right Servos using 8 x M2*6 Bolts.
  5. Attach the Bottom Plate to the standoffs using 6 x M3*10 Bolts. Your Antsy should feel pretty hardy at this point!
  6. Prep 12 x M3*14 Bolts with M3 Bushings as shown.
  7. Slide in your side rails so that the Linkage assemblies line up with the side servos, as shown.
  8. Attach the rails to the 4 mount points on the Bottom Plate using the M3*14 Bolts with M3 Bushings you prepped, followed by the 4 mount points on the Top Plate.

Step 7a: Rig the Battery (Default)

4x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
8x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_batterySM2.jpg
batterySM2.jpg batterySM3.jpg batterySM4.jpg batterySM5.jpg batterySM6.jpg antsyLgBattery-6.jpg
  1. Cut to fit and attach the foam to each side of the battery.
  2. Use the velcro strap to tie the battery to the Battery Plate.
  3. Attach 4 x 10mm Standoffs to the Bottom Deck using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.
  4. Put your battery into the recessed area, sliding the cables through first, and attach the Battery Plate to the standoffs on the Bottom Deck using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.
  5. Plug the T-connector from your battery into your Power Harness.
  6. Use a ziptie to hold the battery's barrel jack in place.

[UPGRADE OPTION] Step 7b: Rig the Battery (Large)

4x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
8x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyLgBattery-1.jpg
antsyLgBattery-1.jpg antsyLgBattery-2.jpg antsyLgBattery-3.jpg antsyLgBattery-4.jpg antsyLgBattery-5.jpg antsyLgBattery-6.jpg
  1. Cut to fit and attach the foam to each side of the battery.
  2. Use the velcro strap to tie the battery to the Battery Plate.
  3. Attach 4 x 10mm Standoffs to the Bottom Deck using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.
  4. Put your battery into the recessed area, sliding the cables through first, and attach the Battery Plate to the standoffs on the Bottom Deck using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.
  5. Plug the T-connector from your battery into your Power Harness.
  6. Use a ziptie to hold the battery's barrel jack in place.

Step 8: Attach the Linkages

8x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 6
2x m2*5 bolt
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 12
4x
plasticbushing-small.jpg
M2 Plastic Bushing

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyLinkages-1.jpg
antsyLinkages-1.jpg antsyLinkages-2.jpg antsyLinkages-3.jpg antsyLinkages-4.jpg antsyLinkages-5.jpg antsyLinkages-6.jpg antsyLinkages-7.jpg antsyLinkages-8.jpg antsyLinkages-9.jpg
  1. Place the Side Rail Linkage Shims on the Side Rail Linkage. The bolt heads should hold it loosely in place.
  2. Attach the Side Rail Linkage Horns to the Left and Right Servos so that the horn faces outward using 4 x M2*6 Bolts each.
  3. Bolt the Side Rail Linkage Horn to the Side Rail Linkages using 2 x M3*14 Bolts with M3 Bushings you prepped in step 6. Place the Center Servo Horn Spacer on the center servo horn so that the holes align diagonally.
  4. Prep 2 x M2*12 Bolts with an M2 Bushing each. It's easiest to do this by lightly gripping an M2 Bushing with a pair of pliers and screwing the bolt into it.
  5. Place the prepped M2 Bolts through the smaller holes in the Center Linkages. Be sure to mirror them, as they're designed this way for leverage.
  6. Screw the M2 Bolt into another M2 Bushing, noting the orientation of the bushing will be the opposite of the last. This is to make a nice clearance for the Center Linkage to move freely without grinding against the Center Servo Horn Spacer.
  7. Bolt your Linkages to the Center Servo Horn through the Center Servo Horn Spacer as shown, so that each linkage goes to its respective side.
  8. Use the M3*14 Bolts with M3 Bushings you prepped in step 6 to attach the Linkage to the Center Leg, sandwiching an M3 Washer between them.

Step 9: Build and Attach the Head

2x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 25
2x m3spacer.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 3
4x bolt-m3-med.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 10
4x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8
36x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 6
18x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyHead-1.jpg
antsyHead-1.jpg antsyHead-2.jpg antsyHead-3.jpg antsyHead-4.jpg antsyHead-5.jpg antsyHead-6.jpg antsyHead-7.jpg
  1. Attach 2 x 25mm Standoffs with an M3 Spacer to one of the Head Plates using 2 x M3*10 Bolts.
  2. Mount 2 LED Driver Boards and the Buzzer Board to the Head Plate using 10mm Standoffs and M3*6 Bolts.
  3. Note that when you attach the Buzzer Board to your Head Plate, there will only be room for two supports. Do not add any supports to the side facing the neck to leave room to attach the neck to the body.
  4. Take your other Head Plate and attach 2 Light Sensor Boards using 10mm Standoffs and M3*6 Bolts.
  5. Attach your Sensor Cables to the boards, and make sure to label them. This is an important step, as it will be harder to determine which sensor is attached to which cable when you run them through the body. Attach the top Head Plate to the bottom Head Plate using 2 x M3*10 Bolts.
  6. Run the sensor cables through the body as shown, going in through the front and out of the Top Plate. Bolt your head to the Top Plate with 2 x M3*8 Bolts.
  7. Bolt your head to the Bottom Plate with 2 x M3*8 Bolts.

Step 10a: Mount Geekduino and Top Deck (NO SHELL)

11x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8
3x m3spacer.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 3
8x standoff-ff-medium.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 20
8x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 6
4x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_antsyTop-1.jpg
antsyTop-1.jpg antsyTop-2.jpg antsyTop-3.jpg antsyTop-4.jpg antsyTop-5.jpg antsyTop-6.jpg AntsyComplete.jpg

    Follow the instruction in this step if you do not intend to mount the 3D printed shell to your Antsy. If you intend to add a 3D printed shell to Antsy, follow the instruction in step 10b below.

  1. Mount your Geekduino to the pem nuts in the Top Deck using 3 x M3*8 Bolts and 3 x M3*3mm Spacers.
  2. Plug in your power cable, turn off the power if the board lights up, attach the Sensor Shield to the Geekduino, and follow the diagram to wire your Antsy.
  3. Wiring
    Device Sensor Shield Port
    Servos
    Center Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 9
    Right Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 10
    Left Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 11
    Analog Sensors
    Right Light Sensor RobotGeek Light Sensor Analog 0
    Left Light Sensor RobotGeek Light Sensor Analog 7
    Digital Sensors
    Right Eye RobotGeek LED Driver Digital 5
    Left Eye RobotGeek LED Driver Digital 6
    Buzzer RobotGeek Buzzer Digital 12
    IR Receiver RobotGeek IR Receiver Digital 2
  4. Attach 4 x 20mm Standoffs to the Top Deck using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.
  5. Attach your IR Receiver to the Geekduino Cover Plate
  6. Attach 6 x 20mm Standoffs to the Top Plate where shown.
  7. Attach the Top Deck to the Top Plate Standoffs using 6 x M3*8 Bolts
  8. Make sure to plug in your IR Receiver Board and attach the Geekduino Cover Plate to the Top Deck Standoffs using 4 x M3*8 Bolts.

[OPTIONAL UPGRADE] Step 10b: Mount Geekduino and Shell (WITH SHELL)

9x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 8
3x m3spacer.jpg
Round Spacer
M3 x 3
13x bolt-m3-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M3 x 6
6x standoff-ff-short.jpg
Hex Standoff F/F
M3 x 10
36x bolt-m2-short.jpg
Hex Socket Head Bolt
M2 x 4

b_400_400_16777215_00__images_assembly_antsy_shell1.jpg
shell1.jpg shell2.jpg shell3.jpg shell4.jpg shell5.jpg shell6.jpg shell7.jpg shell8.jpg shell9.jpg shell10.jpg

    Follow the instruction in this step if you intend to mount the 3D printed shell to your Antsy. If you intend to build Antsy without a 3D printed shell, follow the instruction in 10a above.

  1. Mount your Geekduino to the pem nuts in the Top Deck using 3 x M3*8 Bolts and 3 x M3*3mm Spacers.
  2. Plug in your power cable, turn off the power if the board lights up, attach the Sensor Shield to the Geekduino, and follow the diagram to wire your Antsy.
  3. Wiring
    Device Sensor Shield Port
    Servos
    Center Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 9
    Right Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 10
    Left Servo RobotGeek Servo Digital 11
    Analog Sensors
    Right Light Sensor RobotGeek Light Sensor Analog 0
    Left Light Sensor RobotGeek Light Sensor Analog 7
    Digital Sensors
    Right Eye RobotGeek LED Driver Digital 5
    Left Eye RobotGeek LED Driver Digital 6
    Buzzer RobotGeek Buzzer Digital 12
    IR Receiver RobotGeek IR Receiver Digital 2

    It will be much easier to get to the USB port on the Geekduino before adding the Shell. You should upload the sketch you want to use onto your Geekduino now.

  4. Attach 6 x 10mm Standoffs to the Top Deck using 6 x M3*8 Bolts. Make sure to place them in the locations shown, so that the shell can mount to them.
  5. Remove the bolts from the standoffs on either side of the top of the head, and place the 3D printed head on top, feeding the eyes through the eye holes, and lining up the light sensor board terminals with the holes in the top of the head. Bolt the Head to the top head plate using 2x M3*12 Bolts.
  6. Attach your IR Receiver to the Shoulder Armor using 4x M3*6 Bolts. Make sure it is plugged in correctly.
  7. Attach the Shoulder Shell to the Top Plate using 2x M3*6 Bolts.
  8. Attach the Back Shell to the Top Plate using 4 x M3*6 Bolts.
  9. Attach the Shield Cover to the Back Armor using 3x M3*6 Bolts.
  10. Attach the Leg Armor Pieces to each leg, using a total of 36x M2*4 Bolts.
  11. Congratulations! You did it!

Feedback Form


Search